ᨒ﹐〹﹒awards ,, collabs﹐ · ﹒→﹙random﹒ꗃ

More Awards and Tags and some Rants-

Hewo Lilies! How are y’all doing? I’m doing fine incase anyone wants to know.

Again, I’ve been nominated for some awards and I found some tags I thought I would do-

So let’s start? Also I have some poetry coming up for y’all in the next post ^^

BrainStroms Award

Rules…

  1. Thank the one who nominated you
  2. Tag your post with #BrainStormsAward and follow BrainStorms if you are willing!
  3. Display the BrainStorms Award logo.
  4. Display the rules on your blog post.
  5. Talk a bit about your blog, why you started it, what you write on and your goal for your blog.
  6. Answer the five questions you have been asked
  7. Nominate five other amazing bloggers
  8. Ask them five new questions

Thank you Sneha for annoying me with those nominations nominating me.

XD Jk Jk, tysm for nominating me.

I tagged my post and already follow BrainStorms! Infact Nabeeha did a guest post on my blog, check it out here.

Here’s the award logo

Now, about my blog –
My blog is my happy place these days. I started out as posting poems and now I never imagined getting 120 follows. And I wanted more people to read my poetry too. I guess WordPress is now a big part of my life.
What I write – I wanted the main focus to be poetry for now. I want to explore my limits and one day even try to get out of my comfort zone and write.
My goals – My goals are to hit atleast 200 by the end of this year or probably till the next half of 2022. And for poetry reach up to atleast 50. I’ve written about 35 so it shouldn’t be that hard.
I really love blogging these days and I hope you will like my content! Please feel free to give me any feedback okay? I’d love to improve <33

Vanilla ice-cream or Chocolate ice-cream ?
Answer – Vanilla with chocolate syrup on top 😂😂

What are your top 3 favourite books?
Answer – The Fault in our Stars, Harry Potter series (who doesn’t love potter) and The body in the library.

Do you like Harry Potter? Who is your favourite character?
Answer – I do like Harry Potter, but I’m not crazy about it like I was before. My favourite character would be Sirius or Snape. Honestly, I can’t choose!

If your mom gave you 500rs to get anything you like, What would you get?
Answer – Plsss I got 500 bucks last month 😂😂😂. I wanted to get merch but I thought “What will I do with 36 photocards?” and I’ve saved them so eh idk probably buy food? No, I always end up buying food, I’ll just save those 500 and wait till I can buy my fav album lmao.

MOVIES OR BOOKS?
Answer – Bothh!! I love both of them 😭✋

Sabrina 💜 Divi 💜 Roshni 💜 Selina 💜Akshita

#PowerfulFemales Tag

I found out about this tag through Poorwa’s blog and it was an open nomination and seemed to be really interesting so yep-
Plus Poorwa is an awesome blogger so do check her blog out [link]

Rules…

  • Choose a female (real or fictional) for every prompt.
  • Tag at least one female blogger.
  • Pingback to Annie’s Powerful females’ tag.
  • Enjoy~

Name a female known for her intelligence

MULAN! She never lets the boys, or the bad guys underestimate her. And she is potrayed as a really smart character and I want to watch the movie ToT

Chinese social media reacts to Disney's Mulan trailer - Global Times
I want to watch this movie TwT

Name a female known for her physical strength

Teresa Lisbon! I love her sm. She’s an agent for the CBI or something (I don’t remember much lmao) and I swear she’s so cool and she can fight like 4 men at once like please 😭✋

Pin on Looks and Types
Pretty 😭😭😭🤧

Name a female who powered through difficult times

The one and only, Jennie Kim! Plsss so many scandals and still comes out powerful. Idk why so much hate tho-

Here comes this girl who is obsessed with koreans
I hope you don’t think of me like that 😂

Name a female who you want to be friends/roommates with

IU!! She is sooooo sweett and loving and caring and aaah I could go on forever!

Wabi-Sabi-Ent Amon-Ent #rastgele # Rastgele # amreading # books # wattpad

Name a female who you think is a good role model

Taylor Swift! Honestly awesome personality and music. Also Hwa Sa, A QUEEN indeed.

Name a female who deserves the spotlight

Jisoo! Honestly she deserves more attention, Jisoo is the most underrated member of BLACKPINK and I’M WAITING FOR A JISOO SOLO!!

Also Chaeryeong from Itzy, she’s super talented!

BLACKPINK Jisoo's Elegant Casual Look On Instagram Is Worth Taking Note |  InkiStyle
ITZY-Chaeryeong ELLE KOREA April 2020 | Itzy, Instagram update, Girl group

This is a open nomination, just do it if you like it 😂

I’ll be doing some more tags, later on.

Now for my ✨r a n t✨

  1. If I say don’t text me, DON’T TEXT ME. Don’t text “hi” and then ask me why, what happened and all of that-
  2. Screw Spotify ads
  3. Screw WordPress mails, I know they’re important, BUT THERE’S LIKE SO MANY OF THEM AAAAAAAAAA
  4. STOP. LYING. TO. ME. [especially to some of my friends *sighs*]. I’m going to find out anyway 🙄✋ /hj
  5. Stop being nice in front of me and then talk gibberish behind my back. I mean that’s where you belong, behind my back but IT’S ANNOYING.
  6. Does anyone want to chop off their hair. Or maybe I’m just having a bad hair day.
  7. I hate it when people respond late. Like I respond in FIVE MINUTES and you take DAYS to respond, it’s so frustrating trustfrating.
  8. I have this presentation in school. My mom keeps telling me to take lead. LIKE I DON’T WANT TO SO STOP FORCING ME TO. Asian parents istg- Like I’m already taking part in one of it WHY WOULD I WANT TO TAKE LEAD WHEN I’M NOT CONFIDENT ENOUGH TO SWITCH OFF THE STOVE
  9. Respect my privacy. Please what I tell one of my friends on DM’s sometimes goes in groupchats 😭. LIKE I SAID IT TO YOU FOR A REASON IN PRIVATE-
  10. STOP talking loudly. I swear I’ve been experiencing this everyday now. My mom is a teacher and while she takes classes she talks SO loudly. Ughhhh

Okay yes, I’m done ranting. I feel so much better-

Do you relate?

Anyways stay safe, drink enough water and have atleast one meal a day! Remember ilysm (as a friend unless- 😂)

Byeeee Lilies!

PS – /hj means “half-joking”

42 thoughts on “More Awards and Tags and some Rants-

  1. Congrats on your nominations! High five on the vanilla ice cream with chocolate syrup…..but is it possible that the other way round exists?? 🤣

    1000% agree with the Spotify ads. They’re too freaking annoying: especially when you’re listening to a sad song and some “This makes me want to dance” ad comes on 😑

    Liked by 2 people

    1. Chocolate ice cream with vanilla sauce? I guess it’s possible-
      Like melt vanilla ice cream and put it over chocolate ice cream?- 😂😂
      YEAH SCREW SPOTIFY ADS 😭😭 I totally relate. If there’s this sad song going and and these ads pop out of nowhere saying “Get Spotify Premium and enjoy a party” like I don’t want to party 🙄😭

      Liked by 3 people

  2. Heyyyy Congoooo! I really am happy for u . . . Honestly, I never thought I would (kinda) meet such an amazing person through my friend. KEEP ROKIN’ GURL!
    p.s. Even I wanna see Mulan TnT

    Liked by 3 people

    1. Aww Avu! Tysm for the sweet comment.
      You’re amazing too, thanks to Sid that we know each other (not irl, but atleast online!)
      You keep rokinnn too!
      Aah let’s go to the theaters and watch or else lets hi-jack sids house and watch Mulan 😂😂😂
      I think the hi-jack sounds better, what about you? 😂😂😂

      Liked by 3 people

      1. yea, hi-jack is MUCH better!
        p.s. I have Sid’s address – (two floors above me), I’ll get popcorn . . . U can get some nachos or smthng 🤣⚔️😛

        Liked by 3 people

      2. hi-jack My house whaa….
        Well Ok, I’ll keep the drinks read, And some snacks I guess (Get the Nachos and Popcorn tho)
        I have a fire tv stick So I’ll keep that ready sfjsdkjg
        Girls, Wanna have some fun?
        Also I’m glad two of my very good friends met online 😀

        Liked by 2 people

  3. Congrats! And Asian parents yes. Pff honestly, I always take lead, because I like to, and now people say I need to stop taking lead. There’s not satisfaction here lolll

    Liked by 3 people

  4. Wow..! Congratulations on these awards my dear friend..! You deserve it..! Loved all your answers..! So amazing and interesting..! And I have posted my awards that you nominated me for sunshine blogger award..! You can check it in my blog..!😊🤗

    Liked by 2 people

  5. 60 posts and 120 followers!!!! Congratulations!!
    And also congratulations on the nomination!!!! You deserved it…
    Your blog is so nice and lovely… Keep going! I’m always there if you need me ♥️

    Liked by 2 people

  6. 60 posts! That’s great! Congratulations on the awards!! The “Don’t text me” part had me😂😂I too think that people are way damn annoying when they do that.
    And hey, thanks for the nomination!

    Liked by 2 people

  7. Omgeeee congo on 60 posts and 120 followers! You’ll hit 200 within no time!!!!
    M sooo proud of u!
    (do i sound like a parent again?)
    And pls ur the best leader, your mom said the right thing like you gotta take the lead in presentations…
    Keep going my adorable friend! Study well, do what makes you happy and eat Food (Sounds like a parent now)
    💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜

    Liked by 2 people

    1. Let’s take the 200 part slowly 😂😂😂
      Yes you do sound like a parent and the fact that you are younger than me-
      Bruhv you know my introverted head won’t speak 😶
      Yeah def sounds like a parent-

      Liked by 2 people

  8. Congratulations for 60 posts and 120 folllowwss !!!
    Lili your blog is super super super good, also why didn’t you inform when you completed 50 posts ??
    nvm
    I loved this post also thanks for writing a post back !!
    LOVE YOU UNNIE
    💜💜💜💜💜💜

    Liked by 2 people

    1. Ty ty!
      I didn’t realise it completed fifty 😂😂😂
      When I opened stats today I realised “OOHH WAIT IT’S SIXTY POSTS TODAY” and yeah 😂
      ilyt
      💜💜💜💜

      Liked by 3 people

    1. Yussiee keep going! My dear Lili Soomin
      Even I get annoyed at so many nominations uff-
      I hve the aEsthete blogger award, Vinhicent bohero (idk spelling , too lazy to check) award, Sunshine blogger award, Gify tag lover award, Brainstorms award and a thousand more sitting in my drafts collecting dust.
      Me to lazy to post em 😀 (or complete em shud i say)

      Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s