Blogging Series 💜

Blogtober Post #2 – Just some positivity! ðŸ¥¨

*double checks the title to see if i spelt it right*
OkAy yEaH

So as you know from the title, I’m just gonna give you some. . .

✨P O S I T I V I T Y✨

Yep, I’m like that. Also Yoongi just posted a selca so just adore this picture-

Yeah, sorry for posting this late, y’all might have thought “She said she’s trying the Blogtober challenge, weird, she gave up on it on the first day 😂💀”

No, it’s not that. I was hella busy todayy. I shot my history project (like a role-play) and the amount of re-takes we had to take is just exhausting. I was basically baked in make-up (I thought I was gonna suffocate and die💀) And yeahhh as I said I’ll be writing exams soon, I was also studying. The “s-t-u” silent of course 🤸‍♀️

Anyway, I’m just gonna write a message that should brighten up your day! So here you go-

You know, it's alright to put yourself first before others. No, it doesn't make you selfish. People may think that everything is always about you. So let them. But you know that is not the case here. You spend most of your time putting other people in front of you. You constantly are going out of your way to make someone's happiness more important than your own. Stop doing that. There's always this idea in your head that maybe you can fix someone or maybe if you spread a little bit of your sunshine into their world, things will change and it will all be worth the overbearing amount of time you took putting them ahead of you. But, your happiness and your health should be your main priority. When you start putting yourself first and doing things for you and not for anyone else. That's when life starts to come together-That's is when you realize what true happiness is and everything will fall into place. I know saying this is a little hypocritical of me- I have people constantly telling me things like these. It's hard. And you might feel bad. But you have to try. Because a good and healthy you can help more people :)) Sooo it's okayy to have a bad day and it's okay to not cheer someone up when you feel loww okayy? Cuz you should be your top priority! Everything will be okay so dwww!! Take care of yourselves and the loved ones around you because all of you are precious asf <33

In short –

Yep lovely humans, you yourself and (dunno what to put in here i-)

Soo take care of yourselves and byee! 💗

11 thoughts on “Blogtober Post #2 – Just some positivity! ðŸ¥¨

  1. Geet wow! I didn’t know how much I needed this. It’s tiring to hear people say I’m selfish and then pretend it doesn’t bother me, but it does. I’m so glad someone else understands. 💛

    Liked by 1 person

    1. It’s okay to put yourself first! It does not make you a narcissist, and you’ve been called selfish? Noooo :c I know it’s so hard to pretend that nothing affects you when it actually does.
      Awh of course! 💛

      Liked by 2 people

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s